View information on Coronavirus (COVID-19)
Close Menu

Academic Faculty and Staff

This list shows the tutors for the CPE Courses we offer and the classes they teach.

  • Dr. Kimone Joseph 
    • Public Speaking and Professional Presentation Skills
    • Sports Coaching Essential I&II                                             
    • Introduction to Public Relations

 

  • Dr. Barry Casimir 
    • Developing Leadership Presence 
    • Sports Coaching Essentials I&II    

 

  • Mr. Javed Seaman
    • Computer Networking                                                           
    •  Sports Coaching Essentials I                                                 
    •   IT Essentials PC Hardware and Software        

 

  • Mrs. Delia Cuffy-Weekes
    • Fundamentals of Conversation Kwéyòl                         
    •   Intermediate Conversational  Kwéyòl  

 

  • Mr. Simeon Joseph
    •  Customer Service                                                                     
    •  Events Management                                                                   
    • Wedding Planning and Decoration                                     
    • Interior Design   

 

  • Mrs. Fredericka Durand
    • Introduction to Human Resource Management I     
    • Supervisory Management  

 

  • Miss Helen Ambo
    • Office Management                                                                   
    • Records Management 
    • Introduction to Human Resource Management     

 

  • Mrs. Andrea Seaman-Williams
    • Developing Leadership Presence

 

  • Miss Nadia Riviere 
    • Sales and Marketing Management I

 

  • Mrs. Marvlyn James 
    • Sales and Marketing Management I

 

  • Mr. Thomas Holmes
    • Conflict Management                                                             
    •  Introduction to Counselling                                                   
    • Advanced Counselling

 

  • Mr.Elias Dupuis
    • Photography I                                                                                 
    • Photography II

 

  • Mr.Dwayne Bellot
    • IT Essentials PC Hardware and Software  

 

  • Mrs. Glenora Pacquette
    • Introduction to Counselling                                                   
    • Advanced Counselling

 

 

  • Building and Construction Management
    • Miss Fernilia Felix                                   
    • Mr. Anthony Leblanc                 
    • Mr. Yannick Victor                       
    • Miss Luana Laurent                       
    • Miss Raelen Bruney

 

  • Mr.Ronald Lander
    • Financial Monitoring and Evaluation

 

  • Mr.Curt Vidal 
    • Project Management

 

  • Mr.Mitch Jno-Charles
    • Strategic Planning and Management

 

  • Mr.Cedric Harris 
    • Sports Coaching Essential I&II      

 

  • Sports Coaching Essential II  
    • Mr. Liam Sebastien                       
    • Mrs. Pricilla Prevost                   
    • Ms. Cornelia Abraham               
    • Mr. Ronald Charles